Yahoo Search Búsqueda en la Web

  1. Cerca de 721.000 resultados de búsqueda

  1. Isabella Bennet FitzRoy, Duchess of Grafton and later 2nd Countess of Arlington suo jure (c. 1668 – 7 February 1723), was a British peer and heiress. Life [ edit ] Isabella Bennet was the only daughter of Henry Bennet, 1st Earl of Arlington , a Royalist commander, by his wife, Elisabeth of Nassau (1633–1718).

  2. 7 de may. de 2022 · Lady Isabella Bennet, Countess of Arlington was born circa 1668.1 She was the daughter of Henry ...

    Also Known As:
    "2nd Countess Of Arlington"
    Birthdate:
    1668
    Birthplace:
    Euston near Saxham
    Death:
    February 07, 1723 (54-55)
    • February 7, 1723
  3. date of birth 1668 1 reference date of death 7 February 1723 Gregorian 3 references father Henry Bennet, 1st Earl of Arlington 1 reference mother Isabella de Nassau 2 references spouse Henry FitzRoy, 1st Duke of Grafton series ordinal 1 start time 1 August 1672 Gregorian 2 references Sir Thomas Hanmer series ordinal 2 start time

  4. Duchess of Grafton is the title given to the wife of the Duke of Grafton. Women who have held the title include: Isabella FitzRoy, Duchess of Grafton (1668–1723) Anne FitzPatrick, Countess of Upper Ossory (1737–1804), who was duchess from 1757 until her divorce in 1769. Fortune FitzRoy, Duchess of Grafton (1920–2021)

  5. The humble petition of the Lady Isabella, Dutchess of Grafton, and William Bridgman, Esq; her trustee, 1693. found: Cokayne, G. Complete peerage, 1910:vol.6, p. 44-5 (Grafton, Henry Fitzroy m. in 1672 to Isabella (then aged five), only child and heir presumptive of Henry (Bennet), Isabella and Henry were remarried, seven years later, 1679.

  6. Isabella FitzRoy (née Bennet), Duchess of Grafton (1667-1723), Daughter of Earl of Arlington; wife of Henry Fitzroy, 1st Duke of Grafton Sitter in 25 portraits Tell us More Like List Thumbnail Sort by View 20 40 60 results per page 1 2 Isabella FitzRoy (née Bennet), Duchess of Grafton after Sir Godfrey Kneller, Bt

  7. 5 de dic. de 2021 · The 1 st Duke of Grafton was married to Isabella Arlington in 1672, who was the heiress of the Euston estate and a large estate in London known today as Fitzrovia, a fashionable area of the...