Yahoo Search Búsqueda en la Web

  1. Cerca de 1.855.032.704 resultados de búsqueda

  1. Isabella and her husband had one son, Charles FitzRoy, who succeeded his parents as 2nd Duke of Grafton and 3rd Earl of Arlington. After her husband's death in 1690 from a wound received at the storming of Cork while leading the forces of William of Orange , she remarried on 14 October 1698 to Sir Thomas Hanmer, 4th Baronet , Speaker of the House of Commons .

  2. 07/05/2022 · 1668. Birthplace: Euston near Saxham. Death: February 07, 1723 (54-55) Immediate Family: Daughter of ...

    Also Known As:
    "2nd Countess Of Arlington"
    Birthdate:
    1668
    Birthplace:
    Euston near Saxham
    Death:
    February 07, 1723 (54-55)
    • February 7, 1723
  3. Isabella Bennet FitzRoy, Duchess of Grafton and later 2nd Countess of Arlington suo jure (c. 1668 – 7 February 1723), was a British peer and heiress. Contents 1 Life 2 Other Life Isabella Bennet was the only daughter of Henry Bennet, 1st Earl of Arlington, a Royalist commander, by his wife, Elisabeth of Nassau (1633–1718).

  4. Isabella and her husband had one son, Charles FitzRoy, 2nd Duke of Grafton, who succeeded both his parents as 2nd Duke of Grafton and 3rd Earl of Arlington. After her first husband's death in 1690 from a wound received at the storming of Cork while leading the forces of William of Orange , the Duchess of Grafton remarried on 14 October 1698 to Sir Thomas Hanmer .

  5. The humble petition of the Lady Isabella, Dutchess of Grafton, and William Bridgman, Esq; her trustee, 1693. found: Cokayne, G. Complete peerage, 1910:vol.6, p. 44-5 (Grafton, Henry Fitzroy m. in 1672 to Isabella (then aged five), only child and heir presumptive of Henry (Bennet), Isabella and Henry were remarried, seven years later, 1679.

  6. Saltar al contenido principal.com.mx. Hola Elige tu dirección

    • Impresión sobre demanda con pasta suave
  7. Encuentra fotos de stock de Isabella Fitzroy Duchess Of Grafton e imágenes editoriales de noticias en Getty Images. Haz tu selección entre imágenes premium de Isabella Fitzroy Duchess Of Grafton de la más alta calidad.